Monday, September 24, 2012

Buy a set and save on sparring gear for martial arts.

Buy a set and save on">sparring gear
for martial arts.

Thursday, August 2, 2012

You heard the man….

Fucking Shinebox

Sunday, July 22, 2012

Come get some!!!


Monday, July 16, 2012

You are a.....

Sunday, July 8, 2012

Bianchi....roll hard.

Friday, July 6, 2012


For Reals Son!!!

Pentabike good.

Sunday, June 17, 2012


Thursday, June 7, 2012

We aint found Shit!

Sunday, June 3, 2012

Nobody Fucks with the Jesus

Saturday, May 19, 2012

Family Pic

Best joke ever....

Friday, May 4, 2012

MCA...One more for shits and giggles.


God damn, that DJ made my day.


I haz a sad.  A big big sad.  R.I.P. Pimpin'

Smok'em if you got 'em.  Pour some for the homey!

Damn shit sucks.

Tuesday, May 1, 2012

Be Water...

Saturday, April 28, 2012

Pink Floyd

Listen to Peter Tosh (2fer)

Steppin' Razor for Life!

Friday, April 20, 2012

Don't Be A Crack Spider.

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

WANT!!!!!!!! (badly)

Monday, April 16, 2012

Scooby Doo...

The Steeds We Ride.

There are streets to be favored and streets to be avoided, but regardless, a bike follows its rider blindly into combat, no questions asked.
-Alex Hensen

Might I add that they also provide unconditional love to the rider despite the hell we put them through.

Saturday, April 14, 2012

I'm Bad! (James F'n Brown)

Friday, April 13, 2012

The Who (till I die)

"I was born with a plastic spoon in my mouth!"

Wednesday, April 11, 2012


Friday, April 6, 2012

Bike Love

I know love.  I have been in and have been loved...deeply.  I feel the same type of love for my bike.  Is that weird?  If you think it is weird, I throw poop at you:

Monday, April 2, 2012

Straight Trippin'

Wednesday, March 21, 2012


Monday, March 19, 2012

Straight Ballin'....Early Times.

Friday, March 16, 2012

I Found a Bike Today

Wednesday, March 14, 2012

F'n Rain. GO AWAY!!!

I really want to start riding my bike on a daily basis but cannot due tot he wet windy weather the Boises (and girlies) are having to deal with.  Just when I put a new cassette on my bike as well.  UGH!!!

Until then:

Yup!  Sofia Loren.  Makes my bicycling heart skip a bit.  Viva Italia!!

Sunday, March 11, 2012


Saturday, March 3, 2012

Bruce F'n Lee


The man I look up to deeply...

RIP Hunter Thompson


Friday, March 2, 2012

New Suits! Yippie!

Thursday, March 1, 2012

Wu Tang

Wednesday, February 29, 2012

God Damn Right...

Monday, February 27, 2012

Dick F'n Dale

Still got it!

Sunday, February 26, 2012

Oh My God....

That bike is fly!!!!


Saturday, February 25, 2012

Tyler the Creator....Dope.

That's What Im Talking About!!


Hoya De Nicaragua 4 life

Smoke it up!

Friday, February 24, 2012

Special Note

Please be aware that most if not all of the images on this blog ARE NOT MINE. They are found on the internet somewhere and posted here for you all to see. DO NOT SUE ME! I take no claim to have created any of the work and try to cite all that I can.

Close Encounters of the Shadow Kind

Monday, February 20, 2012


Wednesday, February 15, 2012

Einstein Rules!!

Saturday, February 11, 2012

F'n Crazy Yoga.

Oh! To have this type of flexibility.

Friday, February 10, 2012


"Excuse me ma'am but I speak Jive."


Thursday, February 9, 2012

Rap and Karate Do Not Mix...especially when coming from a White Folk


Wednesday, February 8, 2012

Nah, son.


Bill Murray + Bicycle = AWESOME!!


Have you seen this cat?


Monday, February 6, 2012

LOL!!! Who are you again?

Red Fang....or DIE

How you doin'?!

Naked Bike Rides...gotta love 'em.